MEET TEAM KENYA 2020

Athletics

100M

Men

Ferdinand Omanyala

Mark Otieno


Athletics

400M

Men

Emmanuel Korir


Athletics

400M

Women

Hellen Syombua


Athletics

400M

Hurdles

Moitalel Mpoke


Athletics

800M

Men

Emmanuel Korir

Ferguson Rotich

Michael Saruni


Athletics

800M

Women

Emily Cherotich

Eunice Sum

Mary Moraa


Athletics

1500M

Men

Abel Kipsang

Charles Simotwo

Kamar Etyang


Athletics

1500M

Women

Faith Kipyegon

Winny Chebet


Athletics

3000M

Steeplechase Men

Abraham Kibiwot

Benjamin Kigen

Leonard Bett


Athletics

3000M

Steeplechase Women

Beatrice Chepkoech

Hyvin Kiyeng

Purity Cherotich


Beach

Volleyball

Brackcides Agala

Gaudencia Makokha

Salome Wanjala

Yvonne Wavinya


Boxing

Christine Ongare

Nick Okoth

Elly Ajowi

Elizabeth Akinyi


Marathon

Men

Eliud Kipchoge

Amos Kipruto

Lawrence Cherono

Vincent Kipchumba


Marathon

Women

Vivian Cheruiyot

Peres Jepchirchir

Brigid Kosgei

Ruth Chepngetich


Rugby Men

Alvin Otieno

Andrew Amonde

Billy Odhiambo

Bush Mwale

Collins Injera

Dan Sikuta

Daniel Taabu

Dennis Ombachi

Derrick Keyoga

Geoffrey Okwach

Herman Humwa

Jacob Ojee

Jeffrey Oluoch

Johnstone Olindi

Nelson Oyoo

Oscar Dennis

Oscar Ouma

Sammy Oliech

Tony Mboya

Vincent Onyala

William Ambaka


Rugby Women

Agatha Jamari

Angeline Apiyo

Ann Goretti

Camilla Cynthia

Celestine Masinde

Christabel Lindo

Diana Awino

Dorcas Mokaya

Enid Ouma

Freshia Awino

Grace Adhiambo

Janet Okello

Laurine Akoth

Leah Wambui

Linet Moraa

Naomi Amuguni

Philadelphia Olando

Sarah Oluche

Sheila Chajira

Sinaida Aura

Stellah Wafula

Vivian Akumu

Winnie Owino

Terry Ayesa


Swimming

Emily Muteti

Danilo Rosafio


Taekwondo

Women

Faith Ogallo


Volleyball

Women

Agripina Kundu

Carolyne Sirengo

Edith Mukuvilani

Elizabeth Wanyama

Emmaculate Chemtai

Emmaculate Misoki

Esther Mutinda

Gladys Ekaru

Jemimah Siangu

Joan Chelagat

Josephine Wafula

Joy Lusenaka

Leonida Kasaya

Lorine Chebet

Mercy Moim

Noel Murambi

Pamela Adhiambo

Pamela Jepkirui

Sharon Chepchumba

 Shyrine Jepkemboi

Trizah Atuka

Veronica Kilabat

Violet Makuto

Yvonne Sinaida


Team Kenya – Marathon


Name

Eliud Kipchoge


Age

35


Place of Birth

Nandi County